Staff

Leadership Team


Karen Riddell

 

Karen Riddell

Executive Headteacher

 

 


 

Maria pullen

 

Maria Pullen

Academy Principal,

 DSL

 

 

 


Sian goodwin

 

Sian Goodwin

Assistant Academy Principal

SENCO

EYFS/Key Stage 1 Leader

                             Deputy DSL

____________________________________________________________________

YolandaYolanda Crews

FLO

Deputy DSL

 

 

 


Teachers

 

Sian goodwin

Sian Goodwin

Reception Class

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________

 

Shannon 1

Shannon Badder

Class 1

 

 

 

 


 

Emma Grassby

 

Emma Grassby

Class 2

                                         

 


 

Simon Bennett                                 

Simon Bennett

Class 3

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________

 

 

                              Ashleigh 2                                        Ashleigh Smith                 

                   Key Stage 2 Leader

                           Class 4

 

 

 


 

Rory

 

Rory Browne

Class 5

 

 


 

 

John white

John White

Class 6

 

 

 

 


Levi mayne

 

Levi Mayne

PPA Cover

 

 

  ____________________________________________________________________

Teaching Assistants


 

Emma conyers

 

Emma Conyers

Class R

 

 

 

___________________________________________________________________

 

Kasey

 

              Kasey May 

                        Class R

 

 


 

 

  Yolanda Yolanda Crews

Class 1

 

 

 

 


 

Missmuggivan

 

Vicki Muggivan

Class 1

 

 

 


 

Angela powers

 

Angela Powers

Class 2

 

 

 


 

 

          Nichola

  Nichola Parnham

Class 2

 

 

 

 

 

_________________________________________________________________

 

 

Nicola FineNicola Fine

Class 3

 

 

 

 


 

Lindsay

Lindsay Bailey

Class 3

 

 

 

 


 

Lisa Browne

Lisa Browne

Class 4

 

 

 

 

_________________________________________________________________                     

 

Natasja       

      Natasja Ferreria

Class 4

 

 

____________________________________________________________________

Sarah

             Sarah Knott

                    Class 4

 

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________

 

Alison Burt

    Alison Burt

         Class 5

 

 

 

___________________________________________________________________

 

Kath DewickKath Dewick

       Class 5

 

 

 

 

________________________________________________________________

 

Gill muggivan

 

 

Gill Muggivan

Class 6

 

 

____________________________________________________________________

Catherine westbrook

 

Catherine Westbrook

Class 6

 

 

____________________________________________________________________

Office Staff


 

Maria Dunn

Maria Dunn

School Administrator/ Receptionist

 

 

 

 


 

Jo

 

Jo Keddie-Mannell

Business Manager

 

 

 


 

Monica russell

 

Monica Russell

Chaplain

 

 

 


 

Midday Meals Supervisors/Breakfast Club Supervisors and other staff


 

Julie cullen

 

Julie Cullen

Breakfast club &

Midday meals supervisor

 

 


 

Julie reynart

 

Julie Reyneart

Breakfast club &

Midday meals supervisor

 

 


 

Mandy marsh

 

Mandy Marsh

Midday meals supervisor

 

 

 


 

 

Sarah Knott

Midday meals supervisor

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________________________

 

David 1

David Wild

Midday meals supervisor

 

 

 

 


 

Luke

Luke Smith

Handyman